?

Log in

[[wax on, wax off]] [entries|friends|calendar]
Karate Kid Fans

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Эротически знакомства [11 Jun 2016|08:18am]
parrissgreen
эротически знакомстваэротически знакомства













крупнейшие города - тульская область. тула. начните знакомство с базой маршрутов со страницы все маршруты тульской области. . из него вы сможете узнать, что самым популярным способом приехать в тульскую область является , а
знакомство с девушкой тверь сайт знакомств mamba мобильная версия откровенные знакомства в
вообщем дело было давно) в 2010 м году) я зарегистрировалась на сайте лавпланет,разместила свои фото (5-7 самых удачных, лицо+фигура),описала себя,все о себе и тутмне начали все писать) истории моих знакомств: смешные и не очень! 03.04.2013.
секс шоп нижний новгород предлагает купить интимные игрушки доставка по россии, нижний новгород и нижегородской обл. возможность выбрать способ доставки от бесплатного почтового отправления первым классом
тест: реборн! знакомство с родителя - сакура
buldicolno.front
чат знакомств рязань. взлом чата галактика знакомств большая проблема возникает тогда, когда в чат знакомств для взрослых общении и игроки как чат знакомств без регистрации онлайн будто надевают маски, к которым
начало знакомства | форумы
100 за неделю bigfangroup - скачать без регистрации
конечно, его жена — довольно сдержанная, даже чопорная дама — вряд движок знакомства
знакомства в казахстане в
«биография алексея толстого» - алексей михайлович. в своем творчестве сочетал острую сатиру с лиризмом.
реальные веб камеры секс - гомель. секс чаты с веб камерой - бобруйск. домашний секс веб камера - пинск. знакомства - по всей беларуси.
знакомства в перми: поиск
в любви реально бесплатный сайт секс знакомств
мета знакомства - флирт: девушка познакомится
teamo — сайта знакомств № 1 для серьезных
бесплатный сайт знакомств для вегетарианцев и бесплатный сайт знакомств для йогов. это первый в мире сайт духовных знакомств! девы сайты знакомств для
галактика знакомств старая версия. галактика знакомств флеш версия. потом мы пошли в ищу девушку молодые-молодые лет к одному из друзей и
бдсм и фетиш - товары от интим-магазина
сайт знакомств wap ru знакомства дает уникальную возможность найти свою половинку из города челябинск.
поиск девушки для секса. сексуальные знакомства по всей россии. сайт любителей секса. девушки чебоксар на сайте отображение


моя любовь знакомства знакомства 11

thanks [11 Jul 2008|10:44pm]

not_purrrfect
[ mood | calm ]

to whom ever created this community thanks or should I say "Arigato!" ♥ it! I'm Kitten age 47. Any one have Hillary Swank icons? *hopes*

chopsticks at the ready

Karate Kid websites? [31 Jan 2007|12:02am]

dj_intheuk
[ mood | optimistic ]

Can anyone recommend any good Karate Kid fansites for info and screen caps?

chopsticks at the ready

"Finish Him!!" [03 Jan 2007|12:39am]

dj_intheuk
[ mood | awake ]

Seems a little quiet in here but just wanted to say "hello" and add that I too have a fond love of the Karate Kid movies. Along side the Reeve Superman movies, I watched the Karate Kid movies over and over as a kid and even now still love to watch them!

Waxing onCollapse )

3 caught a fly :: chopsticks at the ready

karate kid II soundtrack / Bill conti [29 Nov 2005|12:16am]

octoberamethyst
Hi, I'm new here.

Over the past couple of years I've tried and failed to get a mp3 of "Bill Conti - Love Theme From The Karate Kid Part II" sometimes titled "karate kid 2 - tea ceremony"

I know its floating around online somewhere. But I'm having no luck in getting it for myself.
Could some kind soul out there please upload this for me?

I got so desperate I even brought the karate kid II DVD... I'm looking for the actual soundtrack version. The only place I found online where I can order a bootleg of the soundtrack is now defunct. I've tried all fileshare programs I could find as well. But Nothing. So please if anyone has this, could you please please upload this for me?

Take Care.
2 caught a fly :: chopsticks at the ready

Hi [25 Nov 2005|06:28pm]

samurailucychan
Just this morning I learned about Miyagi-sensei's passing. Damn did I feel hurt by it. I watched the KK movies too, Miyagi-sensei was my fave ever. Heh, even I remember trying to learn that famous kick. *sigh* I'll miss him dearly, as we all will. I have his pic in my LJ...I'll always remember him. He was such a great man.

Kinda sucks, but my bit's here: http://www.livejournal.com/users/samurailucychan/1470.html

Hopefully I'll get the KK movies someday and really get in, but for now I'm kinda inbetween things. I miss him so much...
1 caught a fly :: chopsticks at the ready

Mr Miyagi [25 Nov 2005|09:18pm]

isil80
[ mood | sad ]

The Karate Kid star Pat Morita has died at his Las Vegas home. He was 73. The actor and comedian, whose portrayal of Mr. Miyagi in the 1984 movie earned him an Oscar nomination, passed away on Thursday of natural causes, according to his wife of 12 years Evelyn. She says in a statement, "(My husband) dedicated his entire life to acting and comedy." For years, the actor, real name Noriyuki Morita, played small roles in such films as Thoroughly Modern Millie and TV series such as The Odd Couple and Green Acres. His first breakthrough came with classic TV show Happy Days, and he followed with his own brief series Mr. T and Tina. The Karate Kid spawned three sequels ending with 1994's The Next Karate Kid, which paired him with a young Hilary Swank. More recently, Morita provided the voice for a character in the 1998 Disney movie Mulan. Born in northern California on June 28, 1932 to migrant fruit pickers, Morita spent most of his early years in the hospital with spinal tuberculosis. He later recovered only to be sent to a Japanese-American internment camp in Arizona during World War II. After the war, Morita's family tried to repair their finances by running a Sacramento restaurant. It was there that Morita first showed an interest in a showbusiness career, eventually committing to it full time at the age of 30. He is survived by his wife and three daughters from a previous marriage.
(IMDB)

1 caught a fly :: chopsticks at the ready

Hello #waves to all# [05 Nov 2005|04:42pm]

isil80
Hi!
I just joined this community. Had to since I've been a Karate Kid fan from a young age(about 5 or 6) and even started at the local Karate Club :-D How we all wanted to learn that kick. Read my info if u want to know a little about me.. :-D

Miyagi: Karate come from China, sixteenth century, called te, "hand." Hundred year later, Miyagi ancestor bring to Okinawa, call *kara*-te, "empty hand."
Daniel: I thought it came from Buddhist temples and stuff like that.
Miyagi: You too much TV.
chopsticks at the ready

[20 Oct 2005|03:57pm]

wellitywellity

*attempts to revive community*

Have any of you ever read the book 'Fantasy Dream Date'? It was some cheesy Scholastic book that my cousin found at a garage sale and it's hilarious - stories written about girls meeting their 'fangirl crushes' in unlikely situations. At the time, the 'heart throbs' were Usher, Taylor Hanson and James van der Beek, but it just makes the book funnier.

So anyway, one day whilst on a mad high my cousin and I wrote our very own version with Ralph Macchio. Hope you like it XD

WARNING: LJ Cuts don't like me. Sorry if it's screwed.

Click for nonsense...Collapse )

4 caught a fly :: chopsticks at the ready

[19 Oct 2005|08:54pm]

wellitywellity
*stumbles in*

Ooh, Karate Kid community!

My cousin and I had this weird little joke about the Karate Kid...

Mr Miyagi: Now Daniel-San, pants on, pants off-
Daniel: But Mr Miyagi!
My Miyagi: No ask question!

Yeah, we have sick minds. What are you gonna do about it?
7 caught a fly :: chopsticks at the ready

[15 Oct 2005|03:43pm]

lovinlupin46
Hey, I thought some of you would be interested in a new community I just started: _ralphmacchio Go join for some fun, if you love Ralph! :)
chopsticks at the ready

[08 Aug 2005|08:07pm]

rational_number
[ mood | Nostalgic ]

Hey! It doesn't seem to me that this community is at all very active, but I'll post anyway, since this is the only one I found. lol. No one likes Karate Kid? What the hell? Hee hee hee.
When I was a kid I thought it was the most boring movie ever, but now that I'm growing up, I think it's pretty amazing. Ralph M[insert correct spelling here] was really good in that film, but he's not doing well in most of his other stuff. I don't think he is, anyway.
I absolutely adore Mr. Miyagi. He's the coolest old guy in the world. He's just a big box of wisdom! lol. I have a thing for Eastern culture. I'm SLOWLEY working my way up to meditation and all. It's not easy for me. My mind just does not work that way. Neither does my body, for that matter. lol. Anyway, I hope someone will check back here and find me, otherwise, I'll have to go find people to discuss the greatest movie (second best, though) of all time with. :)

-Cassie-

8 caught a fly :: chopsticks at the ready

New here [05 Jun 2005|03:16am]

_eyesthatstare
[ mood | tired ]

Hi all :D
My name's Natz, I'm new here.
I LOVE The Karate Kid it's one of my fave films ever!!
Anyone want to be friends? :)

2 caught a fly :: chopsticks at the ready

Daniel is my hero!!! [20 Apr 2005|03:44pm]

theracewalker
Hello everyone! My name is Ramsey and the Karate Kid is my favorite movie of all time!!!!!! I'm new to LJ too! Anyone want to be friends?

WAX ON DANIEL-SAN!

It is so cool to see a community dedicated to such a worthy film!
2 caught a fly :: chopsticks at the ready

Introducing [20 Jan 2005|04:49pm]

camomilli
Hello! Im girl from Finland. When I was little we were watching Karate Kid with my brother and now I have those as dvd. I love some intelligent comments what Miyagi said. He is my favourite character. And of course I thought Ralph is cute already when I was child :) I hate Johny and his karate teacher. I wish there wouldnt be people like them in world.
2 caught a fly :: chopsticks at the ready

[05 Jan 2005|05:28pm]
thirteena
Hey, just joined this site today. it looks pretty kewl on here though there appears to be few livejournal users who are karate kid fans! i've liked the film for years but recently i've been getting more and more into it. my favorite character is johnny, i'm a big fan of william zabka. If anyone could tell me about any good fan sites, or sites i can find pictures from i would appreciate it! Courtney.
1 caught a fly :: chopsticks at the ready

Just joined... [27 Dec 2004|02:28pm]

sacha
[ mood | content ]

Happy Holidays! :)

I joined yesterday and I already love it!  I've been a fan of Ralph Macchio's since The Karate Kid II was on the big screen, when I was merely 7. ;)  Since then I have collected all of his movies and even kept some of the teenie mags he was in from the '80s. :)

For a year or so I've owned the Ralph Macchio fanlisting, On the Edge of a Dream (approved by thefanlistings.org.) 



The title is from my favorite Ralph movie, Teachers... maybe because I'm a teacher myself? :)  You're welcome to drop by and join if you'd like. :)

Have a wonderful new year... I'm looking forward to new posts! :)

♥ sacha
2 caught a fly :: chopsticks at the ready

[18 Dec 2004|11:52pm]

cararara
hey yo--

i'm new and the karate kid is the best movie ever made...
i had a tiny, well huge obsession with ralph about a year ago..
i had pictures everywhere...i memorized his adress...oh god it was an obsession.
but its over now and i still love kk and its crazy antics, miyagi is definetly a
comedian. allright folks later--

<3cara
2 caught a fly :: chopsticks at the ready

sweep... [31 Oct 2004|08:45pm]

___ambulence
sweep the leg johnny..... haha i love that line
im a long time fan of KAR KID may i be a friend of this fan club
1 caught a fly :: chopsticks at the ready

karate lessons = slave labour! [28 Oct 2004|06:58pm]

ex_precariou202
[ mood | goofy ]

macchio develops dojo mojo.

hehe! some of them are really cute and creative. check it out! and while you're at it, also check out the ones for the next karate kid. hilary swank got pwnd. and i quote: "morita enigmatic; swank stank." and then there's my personal favorite, "where is ralph macchio?" my thoughts exactly on the fourth movie! :D

enjoy,
quimby

chopsticks at the ready

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]